Phone list

Applications & Operations
Name Title Email Phone Number
Ken Paulson Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer 250 419-4404
Community Relations
Name Title Email Phone Number
Deidra Garrison Community Relations Assistant 250 795-2156
Laura-Lea Gibson Landowner Liaison 250 795-2151
Carling Goertzen Landowner Liaison 250 795-2146
Corey Jonsson Director, Community Relations 250 794-5215
Maria Reschke Landowner Liaison 250 794-5264
Compliance Operations
Name Title Email Phone Number
Dana Keough Enforcement Specialist 250 794-5295
Susan Lao Operations Assistant 250 794-5244
Lance Ollenberger Vice President, Compliance Operations 250 794-5237
Compliance & Enforcement
Name Title Email Phone Number
Kate Mana Oil & Gas Operations Officer 250 795-2152
Katie Wesenberg Oil & Gas Operations Officer 250 794-5311
Dax Bourke Oil & Gas Operations Officer 250-794-5395
Ryan Carignan Oil & Gas Operations Officer 250 794-5280
Jacques Corstanje Director, Compliance & Enforcement 250-794-5322
Robert Dunn Compliance Program Specialist 250 794-5286
Kevin Hanna Oil & Gas Operations Officer 250 795-2141
Bruce Hartnell Oil & Gas Operations Officer 250 795-2154
Randy Lang Oil & Gas Operations Officer 250 795-2142
Ken McLean Oil & Gas Operations Officer 250 794-5312
John Norrish Oil & Gas Operations Officer 250 794-5252
Sean O'Neill Operations Supervisor 250 795-2150
Darryl Person Oil and Gas Operations Officer 250-638-6406
Raymond Pilon Oil & Gas Operations Officer 250 774-3426
Ken Pittam Oil & Gas Operations Officer 250 794-5355
Peter Smith Lead Operations Officer 250 774-3422
Noella Valliere Oil & Gas Operations Officer 250 794-5362
Hack Waldon Operations Supervisor 250-795-2153
Bob Workman Manager, Enforcement 250 794-5407
Core Facility
Name Title Email Phone Number
Sung-Eun Kim Core Facility Warehouse Specialist II 250 794-5349
Sean Paynton Core Facility Supervisor 250 794-5313
Emergency Response & Safety
Name Title Email Phone Number
Jacqueline Bourke Emergency Management Analyst 250 794 5406
Chrissy Czarnecki Emergency Management Analyst 250 794-5317
Peter Dalton Director, Public Protection and Safety 250 794-5231
Heidi Elias-Bertrim Emergency Response Coordinator 250 794-5230
Environmental Management & Reclamation
Name Title Email Phone Number
Rachel Butler Environmental Management Technologist 250 794-5220
Akbar Khan Environmental Management Officer 250 794-5236
Reg Marquardt Environmental Response Specialist 250 794-5308
Taher Morsi Environmental Management Officer 250 794-5234
Devin Scheck Supervisor, Environmental Management & Reclamation 250 794-5232
Monitoring & Liaison
Name Title Email Phone Number
Norman Napoleon First Nations Monitoring & Liaison Advisor 250 794-5275
Dean Zimmer Director, Monitoring & Liaison Program 250 794-5278
Permitting & Authorizations
Name Title Email Phone Number
Viva Wolf Executive Director, Regional Operations 250 794-5265
James O'Hanley Vice President, Permitting & Authorizations 250 794-5261
Application Review
Name Title Email Phone Number
Shelley Calder Manager, Application Review 250 794-5301
Lori Jeffrey Application Review & Processing Technician 250 794-5267
Sheri Kohlman Application Review & Processing Technician 250 794-5249
Sherry Lythall Application Review & Processing Technician 250 794-5306
Vanessa Martin Application Review Assistant 250 794-5291
Monica Neilson Application Review & Processing Technician 250 794-5296
Sonia Sharma Application Review & Processing Technician 250 794-5323
Kori St. Michael-Anderson Application Review Assistant 250 794-5229
Permit Operations & Administration
Name Title Email Phone Number
Charity Beliveau Permit Administration Technician 250 794-5217
Jo-Anne Carter Operations & Administrative Assistant 250 794-5336
Erin Hall Permit Administration Technician 250 794-5254
Shelley Lang Lead Permit Administration Technician 250 794-5338
Daniele Lanthier Permit Administration Technician 250 794-5329
Dee Peters Permit Administration Technician 250 794-5330
Ashley Roblin Permit Administration Technician 250 794-5310
Amanda Ross Permit Administration Technician 250 794-5321
Jody Sutherland Lead Permit Administration Technician 250 794-5334
Monica Walker Permit Administration Technician 250 794-5337
Shannon Weatherill Manager, Permit Operations & Administration 250 794-5333
Christa Wheat Permit Administration Technician 250 794-5299
Regional Operations
Name Title Email Phone Number
Amber Bergen Review Approval Resource Officer 250 794-5284
Alicia Christie First Nations Liaison Officer 250 794-5331
Delia Christianson First Nations Liaison Officer 250 794-5277
Sarah Dickie First Nations Liaison Officer 250 794-5365
Tracy Fischer First Nations Liaison Assistant 250 794-5245
Amanda Fraser Review Approval Resource Officer 250 794-5305
Dan Hanson Review Approval Resource Officer 250 794-5223
Adam Kamp First Nations Liaison Officer 250 794-5207
Mahesh Khadka Review Approval Resource Officer 250 794-5303
Tim Paull Natural Resource Officer 250 794-5276
Maureen Plews Natural Resource Officer 250 794-5290
Joel Primeau Natural Resource Officer 250 794-5297
Corey Scofield Natural Resource Officer 250 794-5298
Sheila Tompkins Natural Resource Officer 250 794-5208
James Waterman First Nations Liaison Officer 250 794-5269
Regional Operations - Archaeology
Name Title Email Phone Number
Vera Brandzin Heritage Conservation Program Manager 250 794-5320
Megan Vanderwel Cultural Heritage Resource Officer 250 794-5319
Regional Operations - Central Zone
Name Title Email Phone Number
Ayrilee McCoubrey Authorizations Manager 250 794-5271
Regional Operations - North and Southwest Zones
Name Title Email Phone Number
Mohammad Farah Authorizations Manager 250 794-5274
Regional Operations - Southeast Zone
Name Title Email Phone Number
Shauneen Gibbons Authorizations Manager 250 794-5238
Regional Operations - SouthWest Zone
Name Title Email Phone Number
Donna Bozarth Authorizations Manager 250 794-5273
Resource Stewardship & Major Projects
Name Title Email Phone Number
Peter Pokorny Vice President, Resource Stewardship & Major Projects 250 419-4347
Deborah Robinson Administrative Assistant 250 419-4495
Major Projects
Name Title Email Phone Number
Brian Murphy Executive Director, Major Projects 250 419-4483
Greg Perrins Director, Major Projects Decision Support 250 419-4449
Justin Anderson Review Approval Resource Officer 250 794-5243
Chris Apps First Nations Liaison Assistant 250-638-6404
Marc Chawrun Manager, Major Projects 250 419-4356
Hardy Friedrich Mananger, Major Projects 250 419-4427
Pamela Giesbrecht Major Projects Technical and First Nations Assistant 250 794-5262
Chris Grieve Major Projects Analyst 250 419-4432
Avery Haug First Nations Liaison Assistant 250 794-5263
Ashley Istead Natural Resource Officer 250 794-5235
Melanie Karjala First Nations Liaison Officer 250 645-2901
Annette Loe First Nations Liaison Officer 250 980-6063
Donald Manson First Nations Liaison Officer 250-638-6405
Angela Nielsen First Nations Liaison Assistant 250 794-5266
Sandy O'Flaherty First Nations Liaison Officer 250 794-5327
Andrew Osmond Natural Resource Officer 250 794-5352
Lori Phillips Authorizations Manager 250 794-5318
Dale Lynn Plotnikow Authorizations Manager 250 794-5279
Ryan Stark Manager, Decision Support 250 794-5287
Peter Wijtkamp Director Major Projects 250 419-4445
Petroleum Geology
Name Title Email Phone Number
June Barker Senior Petroleum Geologist 250 419-4428
Mark Hayes Technical Leader - Resource Assessment 250 419-4431
Jeff Johnson Supervisor, Petroleum Geology 250 419-4422
Stuart Venables Senior Petroleum Geologist 250 419-4472
Stewardship
Name Title Email Phone Number
Allison Mackay Environmental Specialist 250 794-5257
Chris Bianchi GIS Technician 250 794-5289
Aron Bird GIS Technical Lead 250 419-4440
Jonathan Boyd Hydrology Technician 250 419-4459
Allan Chapman Hydrologist 250 419-4435
Nicole Curnow Manager, Resource Development 250 419-4343
Sean Curry Director, Stewardship 250 419-4486
Jacqueline Howard Resource Development Analyst 250 419-4496
Ben Rauscher Environmental Specialist 250 794-5250
Janice Traynor GIS Project Analyst 250 419-4491
Tony Wakelin Airshed Specialist 250 419-4467
Laurie Welch Hydrogeologist 250 980-6066
Krista Zens Manager, GIS 250 419-4439
Corporate Services Division
Name Title Email Phone Number
Gordon Griffiths A/Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer 250 419-4406
Finance & Administration
Corporate Property & Administration
Name Title Email Phone Number
Geri Schilling Receptionist 250 794-5219
Lori Wilson Corporate Property Coordinator 250 419-4361
Julie Barker Manager, Corporate Property & Administration 250 794-5222
Jennifer Kirkpatrick Lead Coordinator, Corporate Property & Administration 250 794-5221
Alicia Remenda Administrative Coordinator 250 794-5346
Michelle Vaskic Corporate Property Coordinator 250 794-5247
Finance
Name Title Email Phone Number
Stephanie Arnot Accountant 250 419-4433
Connie Lui Manager, Financial Administration 250 419-4413
Robert Teichroew Financial Accounting Analyst 250 419-4414
Records Management
Name Title Email Phone Number
Cathy Cavin Well File Analyst 250 419-4423
Donna Coward Manager, Records & Information Services 250 419-4487
Sara Duncan Records Analyst 250 794-5228
Terri Marsh Data Management Clerk 250 794-5239
Micah Reschke Records Client Services Clerk 250 794-5401
Robert Story Well File Technician 250 419-4489
Shannon Toma Records Management Coordinator 250 419-4436
Information Systems & Technology
Name Title Email Phone Number
Katie Cook Information Systems & Technology Assistant 250 419-4350
Ab Dosil Executive Director, Information Technology 250 419-4444
Information Systems
Name Title Email Phone Number
Kyle Damery Business Analyst 250 794-5366
Ryan Higgins Information Systems Analyst 250 794-5281
Derek Mathews Information Systems Application Architect 250 419-4492
Carla Miller Business Analyst 250 419-4448
Dax Ordze Web Developer 250 419-4447
Rob Smith Director, Information Systems 250 419-4462
Swati Tariyal Senior Business Analyst 250 419-4479
Information Technology
Name Title Email Phone Number
Paige Dorie Information Technology Analyst 250 794-5288
David Edwards Information Technology Analyst 250 419-4349
Scott France Senior Network Security Analyst 250 419-4477
Adam Hughes Lead Information Technology Analyst 250 794-5210
Craig McKenzie Lead Information Technology Analyst 250 794-5409
Rinky Moudgil Information Technology Analyst 250 794-5211
Patricia Sagert Director, Information Technology 250 794-5209
Engineering Division
Name Title Email Phone Number
Frank Austin Vice President, Pipelines, Facilities, Drilling & Production 250 980-6071
Mayka Kennedy Executive Vice President, Chief Engineer 250 980-6069
Linda King Executive Administrative Coordinator 250 980-6056
Richard Slocomb Vice President, Engineering 250 419-4421
Drilling & Production
Name Title Email Phone Number
Justin Kitchen Engineer, Drilling & Production 250 980-6089
Yingli Chu Engineer, Drilling 250 980-6070
Trudy Clark Engineering Operations Technician 250 794-5258
Dave Fukumoto Petroleum Engineering Technologist 250 980-6060
Kris Hickman Drilling & Production Assistant 250 794-5256
Verna Kazakoff Engineering Technician 250 980-6058
John Nurkowski Supervisor, Drilling & Production 250 980-6073
Linan Zhang Engineer, Production Completions 250 980-6068
Field Engineering & Technical Investigations
Name Title Email Phone Number
Dale Berranger Technical Advisor 250 794-5316
Harry Davis Technical Advisor, Drilling & Completions 250 795-2147
Gary Nelson Technical Advisor, Pipelines 250 795-2143
Kevin Parsonage Supervisor, Field Engineering & Technical Investigations 250 794-5259
Asset Integrity and Retirement
Name Title Email Phone Number
Wade Abbott Liability Management Technician 250 419-4355
Mike Janzen Manager, Asset Integrity and Retirement 250 419-4464
Kristen Ramsey Liability Management Advisor 250 794-5224
Integrity Engineering
Name Title Email Phone Number
Gouri Bhuyan Lead Integrity Engineer 250 980-6059
Bushra Waheed Integrity Engineer 250 980-6061
Pipelines & Facilities Engineering
Name Title Email Phone Number
Sarangi Ariyawansa Pipeline & Facilities Application Advisor 250 980-6055
Fereshteh Bahramian Engineer, Pipelines and Facilities 250 980-6064
James Gladysz Technical Leader, Pipelines and Facilities 250 980-6079
Umair Hassan Engineer, Pipelines & Facilities 250 980-6065
Dana Lockinger Engineering Systems & Project Liaison 250 980-6062
James Nazareth Supervisor, Pipelines & Facilities 250 980-6054
Ivan Obodovskiy Engineer, Pipelines & Facilities 250 980-6067
Joshua Porter Engineer, Pipelines & Facilities 250 980-6090
Leesa Stellmaker Engineering Technologist 250 794-5251
Jason Wilson Engineer, Pipelines & Facilities 250 980-6072
Reservoir Engineering
Name Title Email Phone Number
Kathryn Archibald Well Test Analyst 250 419-4457
Janet Davies Senior Reservoir Engineer 250 419-4470
Melanie Denys Well Analyst 250 419-4465
Michelle Gaucher Reservoir Engineer 250 419-4482
Michelle Harding Reservoir Engineer 250 419-4493
Petra Kriescher-Trudgeon Reservoir Engineer 250 419-4415
Sara Li Reserves & Production Analyst 250 419-4442
Ron Stefik Supervisor, Reservoir Engineering 250 419-4430
Office of the Commissioner
Name Title Email Phone Number
Karen Diamond Executive Administrative Assistant 250 419-4353
Cathy Hohnsbehn Executive Coordinator 250 419-4497
Paul Jeakins Commissioner, Chief Executive Officer 250 419-4411
Kary Michaels Executive Administrative Assistant 250 419-4481
Corporate Affairs
Name Title Email Phone Number
Graham Currie Executive Director Corporate Affairs 250 419-4420
Communications
Name Title Email Phone Number
Alan Clay Manager, Communications 250 794-5214
Lori Denys Communications Coordinator 250 419-4410
Catherine Dooner Web Strategist 250 419-4345
Amy Forsythe Communications Coordinator 250 794-5203
Susan Teppin Communications Coordinator 250 419-4474
Performance & Planning
Name Title Email Phone Number
Katherine Cochrane Manager, Corporate Planning & Reporting 250 419-4354
Human Resources & Organizational Development
Name Title Email Phone Number
Alexis Williamson Executive Director, Human Resources & Organizational Development 250 419-4408
Christine Richards Director, Human Resources Services 250 794-5202
Jennifer Smalbrugge HROD Coordinator 250 419-4443
Kathy Caveney HROD Generalist 250 419-4463
Pam Clemen Acting Director Human Resources 250 794-5201
Anita Deng Payroll & Benefits Coordinator 250 794-5216
Jaswinder Mann Manager, Total Compensation & Reporting 250 419-4416
Andrea Osterlund HROD Generalist, Health, Wellness and Safety 250 794-5255
Strategic Services
Name Title Email Phone Number
Trevor Swan Executive Vice President, Chief Legal & Regulatory Officer 250 419-4473
Board Services
Corporate Secretary
Name Title Email Phone Number
Ruth Samarin Assistant Corporate Secretary 250 419-4468
Internal Audit & Risk Management
Name Title Email Phone Number
Theodora Borissov Director, Internal Audit and Integrated Risk Management 250 419-4460
Business Transition & Operational Analysis
Name Title Email Phone Number
Andrew Spence Executive Director, Business Transition Strategy 250 419-4466
Business Transition Strategy
Name Title Email Phone Number
Tim Malcolm Business Transition Strategy Program Manager 250 794-5285
Operational Analysis
Name Title Email Phone Number
Abhinav Rai Manager, Business Intelligence, Research & Analytics 250 419-4357
Jason Gregg Business Intelligence Analyst 250 419-4490
Derek Hughson Director, Operational Analysis 250 794-5332
Alicia Marcelino Documentation Coordinator 250 794-5282
Rob Mitchell Operations Analyst 250 419-4407
Patrick Smook Manager, Process Improvement 250 794-5314
Sarah Warner Operations Analyst 250 794-5294
Legal Services
Name Title Email Phone Number
Sara Gregory Executive Director, Legal Services 250 419-4476
Andrea Henderson Legal Services Analyst 250 419-4348
Andrea Jarman Senior Legal Counsel 250 419-4342
Regulatory & Strategic Relations
Name Title Email Phone Number
Charles Porter Vice President, Regulatory & Strategic Relations 250 419-4341
Regulatory Affairs
Name Title Email Phone Number
Laura Coward Strategic Legislation Analyst 250 419-4438
Anita Mathur Legislation Specialist 250 419-4434
Andrew Morgan Director, Regulatory Affairs 250 419-4441
Thom Sedun Regulatory Specialist 250 419-4437
Strategic Relations
Name Title Email Phone Number
Sara Dickinson Executive Director, Strategic Relations 250 794-5253
Rebecca Donnell Manager, First Nations Strategic Engagement 250 794-5272
Matthew Scarr Manager, First Nations Strategic Engagement 250 645-2900
Marc Steynen First Nations Major Projects Liaison Advisor 250 876-6001
Kelly Wintemute Acting Director, Strategic Policy 250 645-2902